Tammy Dawn Risenhoover

Risenhoover, circa 1984

  • Missing Since 01/01/1984
  • Missing From Tulsa, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/06/1964 (58)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'3, 130 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Risenhoover has epilepsy.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Dark brown hair, hazel eyes. Risenhoover has a purplish-colored birthmark on the back of her neck at her hairline. She may wear eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Risenhoover was last seen in Tulsa, Oklahoma sometime during early 1984. She has never been heard from again. Her family did not report her missing until March 1990.

At the time of her disappearance, Risenhoover was associated with a local motorcycle gang. She is missing under suspicious circumstances and foul play is suspected in her case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Tulsa Police Department 918-596-9122

Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 28, 2015; picture added.