Tammy Jean Friesth
Friesth, circa 2018
- Missing Since 07/01/2018
- Missing From Trinidad, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/30/1962 (64)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 125 - 135 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 2006 Pontiac Vibe
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, blue eyes. Friesth wears eyeglasses. She has a tattoo on her left forearm of two purple feathers and the word "Sisters", and a tattoo of a butterfly on her left hand between her thumb and forefinger. Friesth may use the last names Bonsall and/or Clapper.
Details of Disappearance
Friesth moved from Humbolt County, Iowa to Trinidad, Colorado in 2016. The last time her family heard from her was in July 2018; she normally spoke to them weekly. She has never been heard from again, and was reported missing in 2023. Friesth may drive a blue 2006 Pontiac Vibe. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Colorado Bureau of Investigation 303-239-4320
- Iowa Division of Criminal Investigation 515-725-6036
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2026; casefile added.