Tammy Jo Alexander
RESOLVED
Tammy, circa 1978
-
Missing Since
01/01/1978
-
Missing From
Brooksville, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 13 - 15 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Tammy ran away from her Brooksville, Florida home sometime in 1978 or 1979. She was a chronic runaway and her disappearance wasn't reported for 35 years. In January 2015, Tammy was identified as "Cali", a teenager who was found shot to death in a Caledonia, New York cornfield in 1979.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Tammy, circa 1978
- Missing Since 01/01/1978
- Missing From Brooksville, Florida
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 13 - 15 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .