Tammy Lee Berg

Berg, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 05/01/2020
  • Missing From Finley, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Berg lived in Finley, Washington at the time of her disappearance. Her family last heard from her sometime in May or June 2020. There were unconfirmed sightings of her in the Kennewick and Walla Walla, Washington areas around that time. She has never been heard from again.

Berg did not have a vehicle at the time of her disappearance. She has relatives in the Seattle, Washington area and investigators think she may be living in a homeless community. The circumstances of her disappearance are unclear.

Investigating Agency

  • Benton County Sheriff’s Office 509-628-0333

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2021; casefile added.