Tammy Lynn Calligan

Calligan, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/22/2019
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/13/1966 (59)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Calligan has a tattoo on her left ankle and a tattoo on her shoulder. She may use the alias names Christina Tammy Mitchell, Tamm Mitchell and/or Tammy Lynn Mitchell. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Calligan was last seen in Oakland, California on October 22, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 6, 2022; two pictures added.