Tammy Reene Day Roberts
Roberts, circa 2012
- Missing Since 07/01/2012
- Missing From McDowell County, West Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 4'10 - 5'1, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Roberts may use the last names Dyer, Justice and/or Minor. She has tattoos on her left hand, right forearm and right shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Roberts was last seen in the Caretta area of McDowell County, West Virginia sometime in July 2012. She has never been heard from again. Her family reported her missing in November 2015, after over three years passed without them hearing from her. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- West Virginia State Police 304-436-2101
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2019; casefile added.