Tammy Sue Clements
Tammy, circa 1980; Age-progression to age 52 (circa 2017)
- Missing Since 01/01/1980
- Missing From Lincoln, Nebraska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/09/1965 (60)
- Age 14 - 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'5, 120 - 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blond/brown hair, brown eyes. Tammy is supposed to wear eyeglasses but often doesn't wear them. She has a gap between her front teeth; her two front teeth form an inverted V shape.
Details of Disappearance
Tammy was last seen sometime in 1980. She had lived with her father, stepmother and two half-brothers in Niles, Michigan. The family moved to Lincoln, Nebraska, but later decided to return to Niles. Tammy got upset about the move and refused to join them.
During her last phone conversation with her mother, Tammy said she and some friends were going to California. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Michigan police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Niles Police Department 269-683-1313
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2021; two pictures added.