Tammy Terese Stokes
RESOLVED

Stokes, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
05/28/2008
-
Missing From
Bayou La Batre, Alabama
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 24 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
StokesĀ disappeared from Bayou La Batre, Alabama on May 28, 2008. In August 2011, her skeletal remains were found off a rural road in Mobile County, Alabama. She had been shot to death. Isaac Isahas Washington has been charged with her murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Stokes, circa 2008
- Missing Since 05/28/2008
- Missing From Bayou La Batre, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .