Tanisha Williams

Williams, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 12/06/2021
  • Missing From Kern County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/10/1981 (43)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen in Kern County, California on December 6, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kern County Sheriff's Office 661-391-7623

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2023; casefile added.