Tanner James Lewis
Lewis, circa 2021; Tattoos on Lewis's neck and arms
- Missing Since 09/01/2021
- Missing From Merced County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/20/1992 (33)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Lewis has multiple tattoos on his face and tattoos covering his neck, chest and arms. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Lewis was last seen in Merced County, California on September 1, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Merced County Sheriff's Office 209-385-7616
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2024; casefile added.