Tanner Lane Sharp
Sharp, circa 2010
- Missing Since 04/25/2010
- Missing From Galt, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/26/1985 (39)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt, blue jeans, black shoes and a silver hoop earring.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Maroon four-door 1994 Saturn with Kansas license plates (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Sharp has a two-inch scar on his right knee. His left ear is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Sharp was last seen in Galt, California on April 25, 2010. He has never been heard from again.
On December 30, eight months after his disappearance, the police found his maroon four-door 1994 Saturn with Kansas license plates submerged a water-filled ravine a few miles outside Galt. The vehicle had been stripped and vandalized; the front windows and both windshields had been smashed.
Few details are available in Sharp's case.
Investigating Agency
- Galt Police Department 209-366-7000
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 12, 2016; five pictures added, details of disappearance updated.