Tanova Tila Ross
Ross, circa 2020; Ross's tattoo
- Missing Since 02/02/2020
- Missing From Blackman Township, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 170 - 205 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Ross's ears are pierced. She has the following tattoos: the word "PISCES" on her neck, the name "TYLYNN" on her left breast, and a padlock and chain on her left wrist going to her ring finger, and the initials "JP" on her left ring finger. A photo of one of her tattoos is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Ross was last seen leaving the America's Best Value Inn in the 800 block of Royal Drive in Blackman Township, Michigan at 12:30 p.m. on February 2, 2020. Surveillance footage showed her leaving with her cellular phone in her hand, but she left all her belongings behind in her room, including her wallet, clothes and medications. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Blackman-Leoni Township Department of Public Safety 517-788-4223
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2021; casefile added.