Tanya M. Smith
Smith, circa 2023
- Missing Since 08/17/2023
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/27/1980 (44)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 156 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on August 17, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314‐231‐1212
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2024; casefile added.