Tanya Renee Jackson
Jackson, circa 1992
- Missing Since 04/22/1992
- Missing From Portland, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/30/1960 (62)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description An Army jacket and black stonewashed jeans.
- Medical Conditions Jackson was approximately four to five months pregnant at the time of her April 1992 disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jackson was last seen in the northeast section of Portland, Oregon on April 22, 1992. She may have entered a pickup truck in the vicinity prior to her disappearance. Jackson has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Portland Police Bureau 503-823-0406
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 14, 2014; clothing/jewelry description added.