Tara Denette Freeman

Freeman, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 06/14/2021
  • Missing From Belgrade, Montana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Freeman has tattoos of a leaf on both wrists. She has a tattoo of a bird on her neck.

Details of Disappearance

Freeman was last seen in Belgrade, Montana on June 14, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Belgrade Police Department 406-388-4262

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 9, 2022; casefile added.