Tara Horizon Coppola

Coppola, circa 2019; Unidentified man Coppola was last seen with

  • Missing Since 09/12/2019
  • Missing From West Melbourne, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/02/1982 (41)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Coppola has tattoos on both hands, both hips and on her left ankle.

Details of Disappearance

Coppola was last seen with an unknown man at the Kaival Liquor Store in the 3300 block of west New Haven Avenue in West Melbourne, Florida on September 12, 2019. She has never been heard from again. She frequented the West Melbourne area at the time she was last seen.

An image of the man who was with her when she was last seen is posted with this case summary. Authorities have emphasized that he is not a suspect in her case and they are simply attempting to identify him.

Coppola was not reported missing until over a year after her disappearance. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Brevard County Sheriff's Office 321-264-5217

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 8, 2020; casefile added.