Tara Lynn Sawyer

Sawyer, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 07/04/2022
  • Missing From Range, Alabama
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 235 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sawyer was last seen in Range, Alabama on July 4, 2022. She has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, she wasn't reported missing until December. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Conecuh County Sheriff's Office 251-578-1260

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 2, 2024; casefile added.