Tara Nicole Schumacker
Schumacker, circa 2025
- Missing Since 03/25/2025
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Schumacker has a tattoo of a star on her neck.
Details of Disappearance
Schumacker was last seen in Miami, Florida on March 25, 2025. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade Sheriff's Office 305-743-7433
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 22, 2026; casefile added.