Taras Petriv
Petriv, circa 1983
- Missing Since 03/31/1983
- Missing From Rochester, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A three-quarter-length camel-colored coat and possibly a hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Petriv was last seen in Rochester, New York on March 31, 1983. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Rochester Police Department 585-428-6596
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2018; casefile added.