Tarek Mohammed Kassim
Kassim, circa 2025
- Missing Since 09/01/2025
- Missing From Henrico, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, black eyes. Kassim has the name "Nattie" tattooed on his right forearm, and a tattoo on the back of his hand.
Details of Disappearance
Kassim was last seen in Henrico, Virginia on September 1, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Henrico County Police Department 804-501-5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2026; casefile added.