Tarena Hopgood

Hopgood, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 05/10/2004
  • Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/24/1971 (54)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'7, 100 - 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Hopgood has scars on both legs and a pierced nose.

Details of Disappearance

Hopgood was last seen at approximately 1:00 a.m. on May 10, 2004 at a family member's residence in the vicinity of the 8900 block of north Michele Street in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Milwaukee Police Department 414-935-7403

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 11, 2013; alternate height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.