Tarie Latressa Price
Tarie, circa 2020
- Missing Since 06/11/2020
- Missing From Gretna, Nebraska
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Black, White
- Date of Birth 03/29/2012 (14)
- Age 8 years old
- Height and Weight 4'0, 70 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink and white bathing suit. Possibly holding a life jacket.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/White) female. Black hair, brown eyes. Tarie's nickname is Juicy.
Details of Disappearance
Tarie was last seen at the Schramm Park State Recreation Area in Gretna, Nebraska on June 11, 2020. She was playing with her mother, a dog and two older children on a sandbar in the Platte River. Tarie got separated from the others and was swept away by the current. She was last seen about a mile downstream. She is presumed to have drowned.
Investigating Agency
- Sarpy County Sheriff's Office 402-593-4111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2023; casefile added.