Tarrance Edward Ross
Ross, circa 2006
- Missing Since 12/01/2006
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/04/1968 (54)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 185 - 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown jacket, blue jogging pants, house shoes and no shirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ross may spell his first name "Terrance" or use the middle name Albert. He had a beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Ross was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on December 1, 2006. He left home to visit a friend at a suspected drug house and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in his disappearance, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.