Tashjian Maurice Sowels

Sowels, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 07/02/2016
  • Missing From San Bernardino, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/30/1970 (53)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, blue jeans and a brown baseball cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Sowels had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a prior hairline fracture to his right wrist.

Details of Disappearance

Sowels was last seen in San Bernardino, California on July 2, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino Police Department 909-384-5742

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 18, 2017; casefile added.