Tatiyana Marie Larkin

Larkin, circa 2022; Tattoo on Larkin's neck

  • Missing Since 03/01/2022
  • Missing From Richmond, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 135 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Larkin requires medication for unspecified reasons and may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Larkin has a White-colored birthmark on the left side of her neck and a tattoo of two butterflies in red ink on the right side of her neck, Her ears are pierced. A photo of the butterfly tattoo is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Larkin was last seen in Richmond, Virginia on March 1, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Richmond Police Department 804-646-5100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 5, 2022; casefile added.