Tatjana Tarasovna Lupach

Lupach, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 01/24/1999
  • Missing From Brooklyn, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/12/1971 (55)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lupach may spell her name "Tatiana" and her last name "Lupaca". She has a scar on her abdomen and her ears are pierced. Lupach was born in Riga, Soviet Latvia.

Details of Disappearance

Lupach was last seen by neighbors in the New York City borough of Brooklyn on January 24, 1999. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York City Police Department 212-694-7781

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 15, 2026; casefile added.