Tauheedah Ansari Thompson
Thompson, circa 2023; Thompson's chest tattoos
- Missing Since 05/01/2023
- Missing From Middlesex County, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Thompson's ears are pierced. She has red flowers tattooed on her upper chest; a photo of them is posted with this case summary. There is a heart tattooed in between the red flowers.
Details of Disappearance
Thompson was last seen in Middlesex County, Virginia on May 1, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Middlesex County Sheriff’s Office 804-758-2779
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2024; casefile added.