Taurean Lamar Johnson
Johnson, circa 2010
- Missing Since 02/01/2010
- Missing From Shreveport, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/11/1985 (40)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Johnson has a tattoo on his right arm and a tattoo on the inside of his left forearm. His left front tooth is chipped. His nickname is Scrappy.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen when a relative dropped him off at Werner Park Grocery in the 4700 block of Mansfield Road in Shreveport, Louisiana on February 1, 2010. He was supposed to cash a check there. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Shreveport Police Department 318-673-7020
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 21, 2018; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.