Taurean Trent Perkins
Perkins, circa 2004
- Missing Since 01/01/2004
- Missing From Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/08/1982 (42)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Perkins has a large, distinctive red-colored birthmark on the right side of his lower lip. He has a tattoo on his left shoulder and a tattoo of the letters "PB" on his upper right arm. He goes by his middle name, Trent.
Details of Disappearance
Perkins was last seen in Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana on January 1, 2004. He was home from work and had recently been paid, and was last seen with his friends. He has never been heard from again.
Although Perkins may have been involved with drugs at the time of his disappearance, his family stated he kept in daily contact with them, even when he was working offshore in Texas.
He may have remained in Calcasieu Parish after his disappearance, or may have traveled to Beauregard Parish; he often stayed in both places. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Calcasieu Parish Sheriff's Office 337-494-4523
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 18, 2017; picture added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.