Taurus Telvin Welch
Welch, circa 2024
- Missing Since 05/03/2024
- Missing From Florissant, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/23/1995 (30)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Welch was last seen in Florissant, Missouri on May 3, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Florissant Police Department 314‐831‐7000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 28, 2025; casefile added.