Tavis William McAlmont

McAlmont, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 01/31/2009
  • Missing From East Point, Georgia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/28/1985 (39)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 150 - 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears jeans and oversized t-shirts.
  • Medical Conditions McAlmont has dental problems and suffers from frequent toothaches.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. McAlmont has previously fractured his left knee. He may style his hair in twists or short braids.

Details of Disappearance

McAlmont was last seen inside an apartment at the Highland Apartment Complex on Washington Road in East Point, Georgia on January 31, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Fairburn, Georgia police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Fairburn Police Department 770-683-4276

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 8, 2017; middle name and picture added.