Tawana Jean Igo
RESOLVED

Igo, circa 2022
-
Missing Since
11/23/2022
-
Missing From
Micco, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Igo disappeared from Micco, Florida on November 23, 2022. Her remains were found in Palm Bay, Florida in March 2023, but not identified until January 2024. Further details are unavailable.
Investigating Agency
- Brevard County Sheriff's Office
321-633-8419
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 11, 2024; case resolved.
Igo, circa 2022
- Missing Since 11/23/2022
- Missing From Micco, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Brevard County Sheriff's Office 321-633-8419