Tawnya Lynn Lopez

Lopez, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 12/27/2023
  • Missing From Fremont, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/27/1975 (49)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 127 - 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue top and light-colored pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lopez was last seen in Fremont, California on December 27, 2023. She left home after a family argument and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fremont Police Department 510-790-6800

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2025; casefile added.