Taylor Deaner White

RESOLVED

Taylor, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 07/12/2002
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 7 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.

Details of Disappearance

Taylor was abducted by her non-custodial mother from Los Angeles, California on July 12, 2002. She was located safe in Papillion, Nebraska in July 2009.

A woman who worked with her mother recognized Taylor's picture on an ADVO card and notified authorities. Taylor has been taken into protective custody pending a reunion with her father, and her mother has been arrested.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .