Taylor Elizabeth Gipson

Gipson, circa 2022; Gipson's wrist tattoos

  • Missing Since 07/01/2022
  • Missing From Pensacola, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/02/1994 (32)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'9 - 4'10, 80 - 100 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Gipson has a brain injury that affects her judgment and behavior; she is considered cognitively disabled.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Gipson has a scar on her throat and various facial scars, and her ears are pierced. She has a tattoo of a bow on the inside of one wrist and a tattoo of writing on the inside of her other wrist; a photo of the tattoo is posted with this case summary. She has been known to use alias names.

Details of Disappearance

Gipson was last seen in Pensacola, Florida on July 1, 2022. She was living on the streets at the time. In her last Facebook posts she put pictures of an unidentified man and indicated they were living together. She has never been heard from again.

Gipson has gotten a traumatic brain injury in an accident in October 2021, while she was living in Lillian, Alabama. Her ability to care for herself was affected by her injury. She struggled with substance abuse and had been known to stay in homeless communities, but always kept in touch with her family. Baldwin County, Alabama police are investigating her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baldwin County Sheriff's Office 251-937-0202

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2026; casefile added.