Taylor Letherman

Letherman, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 10/19/2023
  • Missing From Hampton, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 270 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Letherman may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blue eyes. Letherman is bald.

Details of Disappearance

Letherman was last seen in Hampton, Virginia on October 19, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hampton Police Department 757-727-6111

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2024; casefile added.