Taylor Morgan Martell

Martell, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 05/01/2023
  • Missing From Columbia, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/09/2002 (23)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 183 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Martell's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Martell was last seen in Columbia, Missouri on May 1, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbia Police Department 573‐874‐7652

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2024; casefile added.