Taylor Rae Kissinger

RESOLVED

Taylor, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 12/13/1997
  • Missing From Siloam Springs, Arkansas
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 5 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

Taylor and her brother, Dylan, were abducted by their non-custodial mother from Siloam Springs, Arkansas on December 13, 1997. They were found safe in Quinton, Oklahoma in June 2009; they'd been living with their mother, stepfather and two younger half-siblings.

The mother and her husband were arrested, and all four children were taken into protective custody. Dylan and Taylor's custodial father hopes to meet his children soon and re-establish a relationship with them.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .