Taylor York Burnette

Burnette, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 01/18/2015
  • Missing From Cobb County, Georgia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/26/1984 (41)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Burnette was last seen in Cobb County, Georgia on January 18, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cobb County Police Department 770-499-3945

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 31, 2017; date of birth added.