Taynia Leigh Arredondo
Arredondo, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/29/2021
- Missing From San Jose, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/18/1994 (30)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Arredondo may use the last name Bowden.
Details of Disappearance
Arredondo was last seen in San Jose, California on May 29, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Stockton, California police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Stockton Police Department 209-937-7911
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 30, 2022; case added.