Teala Patricia Thompson
RESOLVED

Teala, circa 1967
-
Missing Since
09/05/1967
-
Missing From
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 13 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Teala disappeared from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania on September 5, 1967. Two weeks later, her remains were found in a landfill in Salem Township, Pennsylvania. The remains were buried in a potter's field and went unidentified for nearly fifty years. In 2015, the body was exhumed, and in August 2016, it was identified as Teala's.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Teala, circa 1967
- Missing Since 09/05/1967
- Missing From Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 13 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .