Tebble Anita Garrett

RESOLVED

Tebble, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 09/07/1988
  • Missing From Easley, South Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 17 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Tebble ran away from her Easley, South Carolina home on September 7, 1988. Five years later, her remains were found in western Palm Beach County, Florida. They were identified in 2020. Further details are unavailable.

Investigating Agency

  • Pickens County Sheriff's Department 864-898-5500

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2021; case resolved.