Ted Palka
Palka, circa 2006
- Missing Since 06/01/2006
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Palka was last seen in Chicago, Illinois on June 1, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-747-8385
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2013; casefile added.