Teddy Varnard Presley
Presley, circa 2021
- Missing Since 10/31/2021
- Missing From Pomona, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/28/1969 (53)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt with a logo, black sweatpants and Nike slide shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Presley wears eyeglasses for reading.
Details of Disappearance
Presley was last seen in Pomona, California on October 31, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pomona Police Department 909-620-2161
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 12, 2022; casefile added.