Teista Swain Burwell
RESOLVED

Burwell, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
12/26/2007
-
Missing From
Ladson, South Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 20 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Burwell disappeared from Ladson, South Carolina on December 26, 2007. Foul play was suspected in her disappearance, and her boyfriend, who disappeared at the same time she did, was considered a suspect.
In April 2010, Burwell was located alive and well in Miami, Florida, living with her boyfriend under alias names. Both Burwell and her boyfriend were arrested on outstanding charges from before their disappearances. Later in April, Burwell pleaded guilty to two counts of forgery and was sentenced to 90 days in jail.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Burwell, circa 2007
- Missing Since 12/26/2007
- Missing From Ladson, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 20 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .