Tela Amy Hart
RESOLVED

Hart, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
10/09/2005
-
Missing From
Presque Isle, Maine
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 42 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
HartĀ disappeared from Presque Isle, Maine on October 9, 2005. In May 2007, her remains were found in the Aroostook River, near where she was last seen. Foul play is not suspected in her death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hart, circa 2005
- Missing Since 10/09/2005
- Missing From Presque Isle, Maine
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .