Teleta Michelle Lightfoot
Lightfoot, circa 2001
- Missing Since 10/01/2001
- Missing From Grand Prairie, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/31/1976 (47)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Lightfoot has a tattoo of the name "CHYNA" on her upper right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Lightfoot was last seen in the Sherman Street area of Grand Prairie, Texas on October 1, 2001. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 9, 2013; casefile added.