Tena Mashell Preast

Preast, circa 1991; Preast's tattoo

  • Missing Since 08/04/1991
  • Missing From Lawton, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A shirt, shorts, socks and shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Preast's maiden name is Smithpeter, and she may also use the last name Flood or the first name Cameel. She has a scar on the back of her neck, a tattoo on her left arm at the shoulder of a yellow happy face with a red bullet hole in the forehead and the phrase "Have a Nice Day", and a tattoo of a rose with the name "Cameel" on her right arm. A photo of the happy face tattoo is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Preast was last seen in Lawton, Oklahoma on August 4, 1991. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lawton Police Department 580-581-3270

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2024; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.