Terance Carl Lynch

Lynch, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 05/12/1999
  • Missing From Paradise Valley, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 145 - 155 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Lynch has a history of heroin and cocaine abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. Lynch's nickname is Terry (sometimes spelled "Terri"). He has scarring on his inner forearms, a scar on his left shoulder and a two-inch tattoo of a blue lightning bolt on his right foot by his smallest toe. One of his upper eyeteeth is false and he has a metal screw surgically inserted in his left shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Lynch was last seen in the area of 59th Street and Northern Avenue in Paradise Valley, Arizona on May 12, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department
  • 602-534-2121
  • 602-262-6141

Source Information

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 24, 2012; medical conditions added.