Terence Michael Washington

Washington, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 11/14/2001
  • Missing From Alexandria, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/06/1982 (43)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'11, 150 - 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Black clothing and black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Washington has a two-and-a-half inch scar on his lower back just above his waist, and he had prior surgery to correct a dislocated left shoulder, with a resulting crescent-shaped scar that goes over his shoulder and under his arm. He is right-handed and has a slight mustache and goatee. He smokes Newport cigarettes. Washington has a tattoo of the word "Conglomerate" on his lower right arm and the phrase "Mama Dot" on his left bicep.

Details of Disappearance

Washington was last seen in Alexandria, Virginia on November 14, 2001. He had last talked to his mother on November 9. He has never been heard from again.

Since Washington's disappearance, there have been rumors that he was murdered and his body dismembered and dumped in the river. The stories have not been confirmed.

Washington smoked marijuana at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alexandria Police Department
  • 703-838-4715
  • 703-838-4407

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2012; three pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.